ACER DISTINCTION/HIGH DISTINCTION CERTIFICATES

The IBT is one of many high-quality educational assessments developed by the Australian Council for Educational Research (ACER), a world leader in educational research, assessment and reporting. The test benchmarks student performance against a broad, international cohort of students in which more than 50 countries participate.

The students of GCIS appeared for these tests in the month of December. The results declared made us see how our performance has improved many folds this year. The students of the school have proved their mettle by their excel performance in these tests.

GCIS has received 28 Distinction and 21 High Distinction Certificates in Science; 21 Distinction and 16 High Distinction Certificates in Maths; 27 Distinction and 23 High Distinction Certificates in English.

Well done!

The list of all the Certificates Owners is given below:

SCIENCE

Distinction

CBSE

Student Name

Grade

Section

ASHWIN

3

B

KAUSHAL UMASHANKAR

3

A

BHAVYA JHA

4

A

ROHAN PRAVEEN

4

A

ISHAAN SHARMA

4

A

REMA ELIZABETH ABRAHAM

4

A

SIDDARTH H MENON

4

B

SUDHARSAN M

4

A

VISHNUPRIYA MP

4

A

SHREEKANT J NAIR

5

A

VANSHIKA ARUGULA

5

A

GURU ANEESH PT

5

B

HRITHVIK RACHAMADUGU

5

A

PRATYUSH TINGAL

5

A

TANYA TRIPATHI

5

B

THANISHA P

5

A

AARTI SETH

6

A

AARYA MISHRA

6

B

INYAA SHARON B

7

A

RAJALAKSHMI RAMMOHAN

7

A

 

CIE

Student Name

Grade

VISHNU PRAVEEN

3

ARUSH KORAVIL CHERUVALATH

4

SHIV ADITYA

5

ANANYA TL

6

KRIPA SUSAN MATHEW

7

SANJANA SHAJI

7

JANANI K

8

SANJANA CHOUDARY G

8

 

High Distinction

 

CBSE

Student Name

Grade

Section

K SAI VARSHINI

3

B

SAI CHARITH P S

3

C

DAKSH KUMAR

3

C

KRISHIV KAPOOR

3

C

MADHUSUDHAN P

3

A

ISHANI PATTANAIK

4

B

ARYAA S

5

A

B JAIDEV

5

A

SUYASH KUMAR

6

B

MOHITHAA P

7

A

TISSA MARIA

7

A

AVANTIKA V A

8

A

SUHAIL AHMED AGADI

10

A

 

CIE

Student Name

Grade

REYANSH PANKAJ DONGRE

3

ARUSH DUBEY

3

ATHIRA GOPAN

3

KAIRA SHETTY

5

NISHTHA VATS

5

SAMIKSHA DAS

5

SIDDHARTH M VASUDEVAN

6

A K RITHANYA

6

MATHS

 

Distinction

 CBSE

Student Name

Grade

Section

KRISHIV KAPOOR

3

C

SYED DANISH HAMIM

3

C

VAIBHAVI ACHARYA

3

A

YAGYA CHAWLA

3

C

ABHINAV PREETHAM

4

A

BHAVYA JHA

4

A

ISHANI PATTANAIK

4

B

SANCIA SAJI PULIKAN

4

B

SUDHARSAN M

4

A

GURU ANEESH PT

5

B

PRATYUSH TINGAL

5

A

THANISHA P

5

A

A SANTHOSH RAM

6

A

TISSA MARIA

7

A

 

CIE

Student Name

Grade

HARSHITHA TL

3

VISHNU PRAVEEN

3

RUCHIKA PODDAR

4

NISHTHA VATS

5

PRANEEL MAHESWARAN

5

SIDDHARTH M VASUDEVAN

6

SANJANA SHAJI

7

 

High Distinction

 

CBSE

Student Name

Grade

Section

AARNAV SWARN KRISHNA

3

A

DAKSH KUMAR

3

C

SAI CHARITH P S

3

C

VISHNUPRIYA MP

4

A

B JAIDEV

5

A

SUYASH KUMAR

6

B

SUHAIL AHMED AGADI

10

A

 

CIE

Student Name

Grade

REYANSH PANKAJ DONGRE

3

KAIRA SHETTY

5

SAMIKSHA DAS

5

SANA MEHREEN SIKKANDAR

5

A K RITHANYA

6

HARI PRASAD

6

JANANI K

8

SANJANA CHOUDARY G

8

FLORIAN HIRSCH

9

 

ENGLISH

 

Distinction

 

CBSE

Student Name

Grade

Section

RITUL ADVAITH S A

3

B

AARNAV SWARN KRISHNA

3

A

ROSHAN JERALD

4

B

VISHNUPRIYA MP

4

A

ISHANI PATTANAIK

4

B

REMA ELIZABETH ABRAHAM

4

A

KPTHARA

4

A

B JAIDEV

5

A

HRITVI THAKER

5

A

SHREEKANT J NAIR

5

A

AISHWARYA

6

A

CRESSIDA E WESLEY

6

A

PRAPANCH B GOPAL

6

A

SAI SRUTHI MOPURI

6

B

SUYASH KUMAR

6

B

ARCHIT BHATNAGAR

9

A

 

CIE

Student Name

Grade

ARUSH DUBEY

3

VISHNU PRAVEEN

3

KAIRA SHETTY

5

PRANEEL MAHESWARAN

5

SAMIKSHA DAS

5

A K RITHANYA

6

ANANYA TL

6

SIDDHARTH M VASUDEVAN

6

KRIPA SUSAN MATHEW

7

JANANI K

8

ABHAY AZARIAH

9

 

High Distinction

CBSE

Student Name

Grade

Section

ADITYA DAS

3

B

SAI CHARITH P S

3

C

KRISHIV KAPOOR

3

C

MANYA DHIRAWAT

3

B

DAKSH KUMAR

3

C

K SAI VARSHINI

3

B

BHAVYA JHA

4

A

TANYA TRIPATHI

5

B

SHRIJANI PULIPAKA

5

B

AARTI SETH

6

A

AARYA MISHRA

6

B

NAYANA RAJESH

7

A

TISSA MARIA

7

A

INYAA SHARON B

7

A

AVANTIKA V A

8

A

PRAJWAL PONNANA

10

A

 

CIE

Student Name

Grade

REYANSH PANKAJ DONGRE

3

ATHIRA GOPAN

3

RUCHIKA PODDAR

4

NISHTHA VATS

5

SANJANA SHAJI

7

SANJANA CHOUDARY G

8

FLORIAN HIRSCH

9

 

 

190 views